Orlando Speedworld Official Results for 4/27/12 – Week #8

Orlando Speedworld

Official Results for 4/27/12 - Week #8

Pro Late Models

1. #54 Zach Harris

2. #53 Charles Kopach

3. #111 Donny Williams

4. #00 C.J. Castetter
Pro-Trucks

1. #3 Jim Cowhey Jr

2. #22 Steve Markey

3. #58 Michael Lira 4. #44B Matthew Green

 

E-Modifieds – 25 Laps

1. #11 Earl Beckner

2. #98 Matthew Jarrett

3. #38Sp Robert Glover (heat race winner)

4. #25 Roger Benton

5. #112 Jarrett Korpi

6. #10 Jeff Bailey

7. #101 Jason Swilley

8. #15 Bruce Packer

9. #00 John Hodge

10. #289 Josh Todd
Super Stocks – 25 Laps

1. #112 Shannon Kelly (heat race winner)

2. #60T Gino Tumminello

3. #16 Steve Daniels

4. #29 Donny Funk

5. #60 Scott Tyler

6. #911 Ray Mullis

7. #14 Billy Bellflower

8. #316 Joe Bandur
Legend Cars

1. #59x Becca Monopoli

2. #22 Tyler Audie

3. #3 Jim Audie
Mini-Stocks

1. #6 Dave Davis

2. #31 David Russell

3. #19 Ricky Solomon Jr

4. #6 Mark Broat

 

Strictly Stocks – 20 Laps

1. #51 Wes Railing (heat race winner)

2. #3 Shane Sutorus

3. #8 Neil Kirby

4. #7 Frank Sutorus

5. #81 Jimmy Barron

6. #63 Glenn Rhodes

7. #24 Megan Matheny

8. #55 Brandon Christian

9. #00 John Townsend

10. #6 Shane King

11. #27 Dan Binda
Bandolero Outlaws – 12 Laps

1. #37x Clyde Tucker

2. #51 Ryan Pierce

 

Bandolero Bandits – 12 Laps

1. #50x Sam Audie

 

This Friday Night 5/4/12
FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT
$5.00 GENERAL ADMISSION
Modifieds, Sportsman, Super Stocks, Strictly Stocks Legends, Bandoleros
General Admission: $5.00 Adults
Kids 11 & Under: FREE
Racing Starts at 8:00pm

 

More info: www.OrlandoSpeedworld.org 

New Smyrna Speedway – Official Results

New Smyrna Beach, Florida (4/28/12)

 

New Smyrna Speedway

Official Results for 4/28/12 - Week #6

 

Pro Late Model Challenge Series 

Pro Late Models – 100 Laps 

1. #5 Jamie Skinner

2. #4B Alan Bruns

3. #19 Ray Black Jr

4. #66 Jerry Symons

5. #21 Larry Blount

6. #36 Devon McLeod

7. #00 C.J. Castetter

8. #9 Rich Clouser (fast qual.)

9. #11 Earl Beckner

10. #17 A.J. Fulgenzi

11. #18 Zack Jarrell

12. #5K Daniel Keene Jr

13. #127 Kyle Maynard

14. #9z Zack Donatti

15. #00x Daniel Miller

DQ #15 Cody Blair

DNS #36x Gary Padula

 

Super Late Models – 25 Laps

1. #9 Rich Clouser

2. #79 Dakotah Stephens

3. #19 Ray Black Jr

4. #10 Michael Seay

5. #28 Mark Adams

6. #13 Bob Greene

 

Modifieds – 15 Laps

1. #66 Jerry Symons

2. #4B Alan Bruns

3. #96 Matthew Wheeler

4. #97 Dennis Wheeler

5. #21 Mike Dahm

 

Sportsman – 15 Laps

1. #25 Timmy Todd Jr

2. #51 Chris Harvey

3. #83 Joey Brown

 

Pro-Trucks – 15 Laps

1. #14 Michael Burns

2. #57 Michael Lira

3. #3 Jim Cowhey Jr

4. #22 Steve Markey

 

Super Stocks – 25 Laps

1. #60 Gino Tumminello

2. #56 Bobby Holley

3. #29 Donny Funk

4. #37 Charlie King

5. #31 J.T. Tippins

6. #21 Mike Dahm

 

Mini-Stocks – 15 Laps

1. #31 David Russell

2. #23 Wayne Wells

3. #6 Mark Broat

4. #8 Jamie Dixson

 

Strictly Stocks – 20 Laps

1. #10 Jonathan Murphy

2. #66 Rick Gaither

3. #3 Dustin Higdon

4. #141 Skip Geer

5. #11 Ralph Jones

6. #21 Maureen Dahm

7. #37 Jay Vinacco

8. #88 Mark Shukwit

This Saturday Night 5/5/12
BRIGHT HOUSE CHALLENGE SERIES RACE #4
Super Late Models 100 Laps
General Admission: $20.00 Adults
Kids 11 & Under: FREE
Racing Starts at 7:30pm

 

Series info: www.BrightHouseChallengeSeries.com
Track info: www.NewSmyrnaSpeedway.org